GP33 to maxsea

GP33 to maxsea

Postby Longliner61 » Sun Aug 17, 2014 11:44 am

Can I use the GP33 to send gps info to maxsea? If so what cable do I need? Thanks. Jim
Longliner61
Member
Member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2014 9:12 am


Re: GP33 to maxsea

Postby Johnny Electron » Mon Aug 18, 2014 4:25 am

If you are not currently using the optional NMEA 0183 output, I would suggest the Furuno part# USB-10P-CBL.

http://furunousa.com/Products/ProductDe ... SB-10P-CBL

This would take data directly to your USB port of the PC.
Johnny Electron
User avatar
Johnny Electron
Moderator
Moderator
 
Posts: 3499
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2011 4:26 am
Location: USA


Return to MaxSea Software (Please Contact Nobletec for Support)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest